Dance week 2019 Programme 

FREE ENTRANCE!

Tuesday, April 23rd

00.00 Performance Rawster29 experiment - PERFORMANCE IN 48 HOURS!
12.00 Dance pop-up shop in front of studio cafeteria LAYK 
16.30 Performance Joonas Tagel "A Good Run" old gym of Viljandi Sports hall
18.00 Lecture Omakultuuriakadeemia Kaja Kann, Madis Kolk Traditional Music Centre (in Estonian)
20.00 Performance Lea Moro / TADaC Helsingi "Their Limbs, Their Lungs, Their Legs" black box
22.00 Movienight “Dancer in the dark” Hobby school, downstairs hall

Wednesday, April 24th 
12.00 Dance pop-up shop UT VCA blue foyer/ inner court
14.00 Performance T.Ü.V.K.A.L.T: Carolina Tagobert "ÉNOUEMENT" black box
18.00 Dancemovie TLÜ KorFest`19: Lisanna Tälli "Igavesti pööreldes" black box
18.30 Performance TLÜ KorFest`19: Britta Kaukver "Kes hooletu, jääb ilma!" black box  

Thursday, April 25th
12.00 Dance pop-up shop Viljandi Centrum shopping centre
14.00 non-artist talk: Raho Aadla, talk led by Katrin Kubber Maramaa pst 2 attic   
18.00 Performance PREMIERE`19: Grėtė Šmitaitė “What Do I Cry For?” and Sanghoon Lee “It Is Still Impossible To Exist At Two Places At Once” black box
20.00 Post-performance Stella Kruusamägi "Holy Rage 1.4" Supersonicum
22.00 Movienight “Suspiria” Hobby school, downstairs hall

Friday, April 26th 
12.00 Dance pop-up shop UKU shopping centre
14.00 non-artist talk: Ajjar Ausma, talk led by Katrin Kubber Maramaa pst 2 attic
18.00 Performance Raho Aadla "Voomavoos" (Tallinna Tantsuteater) black box
21.00 Performance "Spiraalmüsteerium" Koidu Seltsimaja
22.00 Movienight “Climax” Hobby school downstairs studio

Saturday, April 27th 
10.00 - 16.30 Estonian performing arts higher education institutions round table UT VCA
17.00 Performance Henri Hütt, Veiko Tubin "Sisenemine sisenemisse" black box
20.00 Performance Ruslan Stepanov & Artjom Astrov & 3rd year dance students "Soolo" black box
23.00 Dance evening with DJ Illimar Vihmar ja Hyyru Book bar Romaan

Sunday, April 28th 
16.00 Performance T.Ü.V.K.A.L.T: Katrin Kubber "1i" black box
17.00 Performance T.Ü.V.K.A.L.T: Tiina Ilves "FULL OF MYSELF BUT STILL HUNGRY" white box
18.30 Performance T.Ü.V.K.A.L.T: Katrin Tammjärv "MA ei ole." black box
21.00 Performance Elina Masing "Iamuna_etrik@hot.ee" black box

Monday, April 29th - International Dance Day
18.00 Performance TLÜ KorFest`19: Janette Norkko "Seeme" black box
20.00 Performance Tatyana Tchizhikova "Udarnitsa" black box
22.00 Performance TLÜ KorFest`19: Keithy Kuuspu "IHA" Koidu Seltsimaja

Extra: 
Venues:
UT VCA, black box, baby box - Posti 1
VILMA house, multimedia studio, white box - Turu 7
Viljandi Hobby School - Jakobsoni 47c
Traditional Music Centre - Tasuja puiestee 6
Koidu Seltsimaja, Supersonicum, Book bar Romaan - Jakobsoni 18
Viljandi Sports hall - Vaksali 4  
Studio cafeteria LAYK - Turu 5a

Organisers have right to make changes in the programme.